General Information


Name of the Company : REAL STRIPS LTD.
Scrip Code, class of security : 513558, Equity shares
Quarter ended : 30-9-2015
General information [Abstract]
Scrip code513558
Name of the companyREAL STRIPS LTD.
Class of securityEquity shares
Type of reportQuarterly
Reason for additional filling
Whether company has more than one class of shares or securities having voting rightsNo
Whether company is SMENo
Date of report30-9-2015

Disclosure of shareholding pattern


Name of the Company : REAL STRIPS LTD.
Scrip Code, class of security : 513558, Equity shares
Quarter ended : 30-9-2015
Disclosure of notes on shareholding patternNotes
Partly paid-up shares
IDDescription partly paid-up sharesNumber of partly paid-up sharesAs a percentage of total number of partly paid-up sharesAs a percentage of total number of shares of the company
Shares held by promoter or promoter group
Total Shares held by promoter or promoter group
Shares held by public
Total Shares held by public
Total
Outstanding convertible securities
IDDescription of outstanding convertible securitiesNumber of outstanding securitiesAs a percentage of total number of outstanding convertible securitiesAs a percentage of total number of shares of the company, assuming full conversion of the convertible securities
Shares held by promoter or promoter group
Total shares held by promoter or promoter group
Shares held by public
Total Shares held by public
Total
Warrants
IDDescription of warrantsNumber of warrantsAs a percentage of total number of warrantsAs a percentage of total number of shares of the company, assuming full conversion of warrants
Shares held by promoter or promoter group
Total Shares held by promoter or promoter group
Shares held by public
Total Shares held by public
Total
Total paid-up capital of the company assuming full conversion of warrants and convertible securities5980000


Disclosure of fully paid-up shares


Name of the Company : REAL STRIPS LTD.
Scrip Code, class of security : 513558, Equity shares
Quarter ended : 30-9-2015
Disclosure of notes on fully paid-up sharesNotes
Category code Total Shareholding as a percentage of total number of sharesShares pledged or otherwise encumbered
Number of shareholders Total number of sharesNumber of shares held in dematerialised formAs a percentage of (A+B) As a percentage of (A+B+C)Number of sharesAs a percentage
(I)(II)(III)(IV)(V)(VI)(VII)(VIII)(IX)= (VIII)/(IV)*100
(A)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group
(1)Indian
(a)Individuals or Hindu undivided family602674550267455044.7244.7239500014.77
(b)Central government or State government(s)
(c)Bodies corporate54176914176916.986.9810500025.14
(d)Financial institutions or banks
(e)Any other (specify)Description of Shareholder
Total Others
Sub Total (A) (1)653092241309224151.7151.7150000016.17
(2)Foreign
(a)Non-resident individuals or foreign individuals
(b)Bodies corporate
(c)Institutions
(d)Qualified foreign investor
(e)Any other (specify)Description of Shareholder
Total Others
Sub-Total (A) (2)
Total Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group (A) = (A)(1)+(A)(2)653092241309224151.7151.7150000016.17
(B)Public Shareholding
(1)Institutions
(a)Mutual funds or UTI
(b)Financial institutions or banks
(c)Central government or State government(s)
(d)Venture capital funds
(e)Insurance companies
(f)Foreign institutional investors
(g)Foreign venture capital investors
(h)Qualified foreign investor
(k)Any other (specify)Description of Shareholder
Total Others
Sub Total (B) (1)
(2)Non-Institutions
(a)Bodies corporate714289794249797.177.17
(b)Individuals
iIndividual shareholders holding nominal share capital up to Rs one lakh2168101360186385116.9516.95
iiIndividual shareholders holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs one lakh341263770126377021.1321.13
(c)Qualified foreign investor
(d)Any other (specify)Description of Shareholder
1Non-Institutions Shareholders 1NRI1914705105050.250.25
2Non-Institutions Shareholders 2HUF721667041667042.792.79
Total Others911814091772093.033.03
Sub-total (B) (2)23642887759272980948.2948.29
Total Public Shareholding (B) = (B)(1)+(B)(2)23642887759272980948.2948.29
TOTAL (A)+(B)2429598000058220501001005000008.36
(C)Shares held by custodians and against which depository receipts have been issued
(1)Promoter and promoter group
(2)Public
Total Shares held by Custodians (C)
GRAND TOTAL (A)+(B)+(C)2429598000058220501005000008.36


(I) (b) Statement showing holding of securities (including shares,warrants,convertible securities) of persons belonging to the category Promoter and Promoter Group


Name of the Company : REAL STRIPS LTD.
Scrip Code, class of security : 513558, Equity shares
Quarter ended : 30-9-2015
Disclosure of notes on securities belonging to the category "Promoter and Promoter Group"Notes
Sr. No.
Name of the shareholderPAN of PromoterNumber of the shares heldAs a percentage of grand total (A) + (B) + (C)Encumbered - number of sharesAs a percentageAs a percentage of grand total (A) + (B) + (C) of clause (I)(a)Number of warrants heldWarrants held as a percentage of total numbers of warrants of the same class Number of convertible securities heldConvertible securities as percentage of total numbers of convertible securities of same class Total shares (including underlying shares assuming full conversion of warrants and convertible securities) as a percentage of diluted share capital
(I) (II) (II) (a)(III)(IV)(V)(VI)=(V)/(III)*100(I)(a) (VII)(VIII)(IX)(X)(XI)(XII)
1Arvindkumar D. SanghviAACPS9853K1450002.422.42
2Arvindkumar D. SanghviAACPS9853K1159501.9411500099.181.921.94
3Babulal Dalichand Sanghvi AACPS4439D2600004.354.35
4Raajratna Metal Industries Ltd.AAACR9980M2500004.184.18
5Tarachand Dalichand Sanghvi ACIPS6387C1300002.172.17
6Raajratna Stock Holding Pvt. Ltd.AAACR9979A66910.110.11
7Amritlal Kisandas KatariaABMPK8695G2119003.543.54
8Kataria Metal & Alloys Pvt. Ltd.AAACK6225G1070001.7910500098.131.761.79
9Vinay Amritlal KatariaAENPK3712N755001.261.26
10Ashwin Amritlal KatariaAGJPK0718J750001.251.25
11Amritlal Kisandas KatariaABMPK8695G690001.151.15
12Kataria Minaxi AmritlalAGPPK8903R590000.990.99
13Amritlal Kisandas KatariaAADHK3503K570000.955500096.490.920.95
14Sanskar Metals Pvt. Ltd.AACCS9360G340000.570.57
15Vinay Alloys Steel Pvt. Ltd.AAACV6248E200000.330.33
16Laxmi Ashwin KatariaAGBPK5904G100000.170.17
17Pukhraj Seshmalji JainAASPJ1325K1214002.032.03
18Romit Prakashraj JainAFEPJ9620E972001.631.63
19Harshidkumar Pukhrajji JainAASPJ1323R935001.561.56
20Surajmal Seshmal Ji JainABAPM2828F769501.297000090.971.171.29
21Prakashraj Seshmalji JainAASPJ1326L538000.95300098.510.890.9
22Ganeshmal Seshmalji JainABAPM2827L522000.870.87
23Jayantilal Seshmalji JainAAGPL1757P451000.754500099.780.750.75
24Shantiben Jayantilal JainAASPJ1319D393000.663900099.240.650.66
25Naresh Babulal JainAASPJ1317P520000.870.87
26Sunny Prakashraj JainACWPJ6412F182000.31800098.90.30.3
27Praful Babulal JainAASPJ1320N260000.430.43
28Atul Ganeshmalji JainAASPJ1320N135000.230.23
29Sanjay Pukhraj JainAAZPJ7347J135000.230.23
30Nancy Prakashraj JainAAXPJ3081H97000.160.16
31Manjulaben Ganeshmalji JainAASPJ1318C67000.110.11
32Bharatkumar Ganeshmal Ji JainAASPJ1316N57000.10.1
33Mitaben Harshad JainAASPJ1322Q35000.060.06
34Mukesh Pukhraj JainABUPK0805G32000.050.05
35Sarojben Surajmal JainADKPS9568E14000.020.02
36Sarojben Prakashraj JainAASPJ1321P13000.020.02
37Ravi Hirachand HundiaAAFPH1103A855001.431.43
38Deepakkumar Ugamraj HundiaAACPH9569B783001.311.31
39Narangidevi Madanlal Hundia AAFPH7642Q730001.221.22
40Ugamraj M. HundiaAAOPH1647J716001.21.2
41Aruna Pankaj HundiaAAMPH5561R246340.410.41
42Rajendra HundiaAAGPH2243A521000.870.87
43Madanlal Mishrimal. HundiaAAOPH1648H455000.760.76
44Babulal Mishrimal HundiaAACPH9570Q365000.610.61
45Hundia KishorechandAAHPH1142B362000.610.61
46Hirachand Mishrimal HundiaAAOPH1646K313500.520.52
47Jitendra Madanlal HundiaAACPH9571R263000.440.44
48Kamla Hirachand HundiaABCPH4742F179000.30.3
49Sangeeta HundiaAAGPH2242B137000.230.23
50Sapna Ravi HundiaACOPH8786I129000.220.22
51 Hundia Sandeep Babulal(HUF)AACHH8283G110000.180.18
52Pankaj Babulal HundiaAAFPH7643R108000.180.18
53Kishorchand D. HundiaAAAHH5424D100000.170.17
54Vikram Babulal Hundia AACHH8284B93000.160.16
55Vikram Babulal HundiaAAFPH1106F225330.380.38
56Pradeep Madanlal HundiaAAFPH1105G75000.130.13
57Hirachand Mishrimal HundiaAAAHH3458K70000.120.12
58Sunanda HundiaAAFPH7644J62000.10.1
59Sandeep Babulal HundiaAAFPH1104H207330.350.35
60Shantaben Babulal HundiaAAFPH1107E58000.10.1
61Hundia Babulal MishrimalAACHH8285A50000.080.08
62Shilpa Sandeep HundiaABHPH2379B37000.060.06
63Meena V. HundiaADRPS3354B36000.060.06
64Prakash HundiaAAGPH2241C33000.060.06
65Sangeeta Jitendra HundiaAAEPH0005Q10000
Total309224151.7150000016.178.3651.71


(I) (c) (i) Statement showing holding of securities (including shares,warrants,convertible securities) of persons belonging to the category Public and holding more than 1% of the total number of shares


Name of the Company : REAL STRIPS LTD.
Scrip Code, class of security : 513558, Equity shares
Quarter ended : 30-9-2015
Disclosure of notes on holding of securities of persons belonging to the category "Public" and holding more than one percentage of the total number of sharesNotes
Sr. No.
Name of the shareholder PAN of ShareholderNumber of the shares held Shares as percentage of total number of shares {i.e, Grand Total (A) + (B) + (C) indicated in statement at para (I) (a) above}Number of warrants heldWarrants held as a percentage of total numbers of warrants of the same class Number of convertible securities heldConvertible securities as percentage of total numbers of convertible securities of same class Total shares (including underlying shares assuming full conversion of warrants and convertible securities) as a percentage of diluted share capital
(I) (II) (II) (a)(III)(IV)(V)(VI)(I)(a) (VII)(VIII)(IX)
1Nilamben Manojbhai Rathod 1662622.782.78
2Nisha Ajaykumar Bajaj1306092.182.18
3Narendra Shantikumar Firodia 1150001.921.92
4Lepid Securities Pvt Ltd 1000001.671.67
5Uma Agarwal 950001.591.59
6Sangeetha S826901.381.38
7R.Wadiwala Securities Pvt Ltd 821461.371.37
8Jainam Commodities Pvt Ltd 6000011
9Kalpvriksh Captial Advisors Private Ltd 5996011
Total89166714.9114.91